•  
     
    Welcome to the Red Hook High School Clubs and Activities section.
     
    For more information about specific clubs and activities, please visit their individual web pages.
     
    2018-19 Club Advisors (as of 8/23/18)
     
    Amnesty International - TBD
     
    After School Detention - Christine Griffin
     
    Art Club - Julia Shultis
     
    ASL Club - TBD
     
    Book Club - TBD
     
    Bowling Club - Michael McCrudden
     
    Chaperones - Barbara Murray and Amy Gilbert
     
    Class Advisor Grade 9 - Amy Gilbert
     
    Class Advisor Grade 10 - Carole Anne Miles and Robert Carruthers
     
    Class Advisor Grade 11 - Kathy Frustaci and Carole Anne Miles
     
    Class Advisor Grade 12 - Nicole Keegan and Jennifer Huber
     
    Debate Club - Tom O'Connor
     
    Environmental Club - Kenneth Erb
     
    French Club - Amy Gilbert
     
    Gaming Club - TBD
     
    Gay/Straight Alliance - Jennifer DeYoung
     
    Gender Equality Club - Jen Huber and Thea Burgess
     
    German Club - TBD
     
    Girls Golf Club - Michael McCrudden
     
    High School Yearbook - Craig Burguierre and Jen Huber
     
    History Club - Thea Burgess
     
    InterAct Club - Carl Dowden and Linda Greenblatt
     
    Instrumental Jazz Band - TBD
     
    Instrumental Jazz Ensemble - Brian Zeller
     
    Jazz Improvisation Club - TBD
     
    Journalism Club - Suzanne Gillette
     
    Knitting Club - TBD
     
    Manga and Anime Club - TBD
     
    Mentoring Club - TBD
     
    Mock Trial - TBD
     
    Model Flying Club - Matt King
     
    Model UN Club - Aaron McCasland
     
    National Honory Society - Robert Carruthers
     
    Performing Arts Club - Matt Funigiello
     
    Poetry Club - Suzanne Gillette
     
    RHHS Beautification Society - TBD
     
    Red Hook Varsity Club - Rich Saulino
     
    Red Hook Broadcasting Club - Kristin Larson and Amy Carr
     
    Robotics Club - Yvonne Pierce and Dwane Decker
     
    Y2Y (Youth To Youth) - Caitlin O'Loughlin and Elizabeth Driscoll
     
    Science Olympiad Club - TBD
     
    Ski Club - Bob Engasser and Mike McCrudden
     
    Student Council Advisor - Katie Whittaker
     
    Vegetable Garden Club - Laura Munisteri
     
    Vocal Jazz Ensemble - Matt Funigiello
     
    Winter Track Club - TBD
     
    Yoga Club - Jennifer DeYoung